.....Advertisement.....
.....Advertisement.....

Education

  • Honor Roll

    ST. EDWARD
    St. Edward School Honor Roll for the quarter includes:
    All A’s
    1st grade: Brynlea Cockrell, Marymichael Gasser, Lilly Gribble, Felicity Hatfield, Ivy Thornton              Avonlea Workman.
    2nd grade: Marissa Heimlich.
    3rd grade: Sutton Koch.
    4th grade: Camille Hatfield, Resa Heimlich, Addison Perraut.
    AB Honor Roll

  • Honor Roll

    SOUTHSIDE
    The Southside Elementary Honor Roll for the second nine-weeks includes:
    4th Grade
    Juan Coronado, Kaylee Dargavell, * Lovada Faulkner, Silas Harris, *Hadley Hein,  Madison Hunt, Keven Jones, Jalyn Kelley, Dalila Maresco, *Buck McDonald, *Jack Midden, Bryson Pergram, *Elizabeth Ratliff, *Cooper Slade, Isabel Stafford, *John (Jack) Whalen.

    5th Grade

  • Honor Roll

    NORTHSIDE
    The Northside Elementary Honor Roll for the second nine-weeks includes:
    3rd Grade
    *Rylee Ballinger, Kloe Bell, Ashton Gaunce, *Hannah Lamb, Bailee Lizer, *Madalynn Martin, Landon Morales, Kendra Pickett, Carmen Porter, Cheyenne Silcox, Zachary Smith, *Mackenzie Burden, *Rose Chipman, Lucas Aubrey, Frankie Grubbs, Jacob Hensley, MaCayla Pike, Neela Young, Brynndon Anderson, Landon Custard, Lakeliegh Fogle, Hayden Hicks, Haley Lamb, Greenlee Maners, Jacyee McElfresh, *Bailey Moses, Caleb Noble, Emily Soard, Alexis Cole.
    4th Grade

  • Honor Roll

    EASTSIDE
    The Eastside Elementary Honor Roll for the second nine-weeks includes:
    Raymee Edwards, Hayley Barker, Jonus Palmer, Lucas Whalen, Audrey Hatton, Jasmine Ridley, Liberty Ridley, Jason Obrien, *John Rogers, Joshua Hall, Tallen Seedle, Skyler Mullins, Kadyn Griffieth, Lance Gallagher, Keenan Hill, *Brody Fryman, *Brynn Clark, Landon Jones, Autumn Frizzell, Livia King, Emma Wills, Cameron Ritchie, Maximus Jett, Shasta Kelly, Brooklynn McElfresh, *Erin Roseberry, Derek Wiglesworth, *Timothy Chapman, Kamryn Clines, Madison Collins;

  • School Menus

    Jan. 15-19

  • School Menus

    BREAKFAST
    ST. EDWARD SCHOOL
    MONDAY:Cinnamon toast or cereal or Pop-tart, fruit, choice of milk or juice.
    TUESDAY: Dunkin sticks or cereal or Pop-tart, fruit, choice of milk or juice.
    WEDNESDAY: Biscuit and gravy or cereal or Pop-tart, fruit, fruit, choice of milk or juice.
    THURSDAY: Sausage pancake wrap or cereal or Pop-tart, fruit, choice of milk or juice.
    FRIDAY: Mini cinnis or cereal or Pop-tart, fruit, choice of milk or juice.

    SOUTHSIDE ELEMENTARY
    MONDAY: French toast, apple, juice, milk.

  • Academia
  • School Menus

    Jan. 2-Jan. 5
    * Menus subject to change due to weather and delivery.

    BREAKFAST
    ST. EDWARD SCHOOL
    MONDAY: No School.
    TUESDAY: Breakfast pizza or cereal or Pop-tart, fruit, choice of milk or juice.
    WEDNESDAY: Biscuit and gravy or cereal or Pop-tart, fruit, choice of milk or juice.
    THURSDAY: Chocolate donuts or cereal or Pop-tart, fruit, choice of milk or juice.
    FRIDAY: Sausage, egg and cheese slider or cereal or Pop-tart, fruit, choice of milk or juice.

    SOUTHSIDE ELEMENTARY

  • Eastside Elementary School
  • 2017 Eastern Kentucky University Middle School Honor’s Band