.....Advertisement.....
.....Advertisement.....

Education

  • Honor Roll

    eastside Elementary
    The Eastside Elementary Honor Roll for the third term includes:

    Fourth Grade
    Timothy Abbott, *Nigel Amick, Kimberly Barker, *Lauren Bentley, *John Best, Samantha Brooks, Layton Childress, *Kaylee Clements, *Daniel Faulconer, Austin Garrison, Caitlynn Hamilton, Caleb Harris, Sophia Hatterick, Kaylee Hernandez, Haylee Hindbaugh, Cody Howard, Trinity Hubbard, Brendon Jackson, Katherine Jones, Jacob King, Chelsea Kiskaden, Hadley Kreer, Dylan Lewis;

  • Eighth Grade Maroon Team Reading Counts 2

    Harrison County Middle School eighth grade Maroon Team Reading Counts top readers for the third nine-weeks were: front row, from left, Conner England, Casey Newcomb, Dylan Merrill, Chelsea Ingram, Sarah Ruth Besson; second row, Rebecca McKenney, Destiny Spicer, Brooke Frederick, Hope Warner, Zach Lutz.

  • Eighth Grade Maroon Team Reading Counts 1

    Harrison County Middle School eighth grade Maroon Team Reading Counts top readers for the second nine-weeks were: front row, from left, Conner England, Casey Newcomb, Dylan Merrill, Michael Worrell, Chelsea Ingram; second row, Gaven Warden, Whitney Gray, Chelsie Best, Zach Lutz, Aaron Tackett.

  • Eighth grade Gold Team Reading Counts 2

    Harrison County Middle School eighth grade Gold Team Reading Counts top readers for the third nine-weeks were: front row, from left, Kim Chesnut, Taylor Schreiber, Taylor Martin, Britney Northcutt, Kellsie Kennedy; second row, Hannah Thomas, Josie Valentine, Katie Martin, Coleman Hudson, Haley Stratton, Brannan Herrington.

  • Eighth grade Gold Team Reading Counts 1

    Harrison County Middle School eighth grade Gold Team Reading Counts top readers for the second nine-weeks were: front row, from left, Kim Chesnut, Taylor Martin, Katie Martin, Hannah Thomas, Amber Willis; second row, Alex Kinsey, Taylor Schreiber, Kellsie Kennedy, Rebekah Wilson, Brannan Herrington.

  • Eighth Grade Band

  • Seventh Grade Band

  • Seventh Grade Choir

  • Eighth Grade Choir

  • School Menus

    April 18-22
    * Menus subject to change due to weather and delivery.
    BREAKFAST
    ST. EDWARD SCHOOL
    MONDAY: Scrambled eggs, biscuits, yogurt, fruit, juice choices, choice of milk.
    TUESDAY: Waffles bacon, yogurt, fruit, juice choices, choice of milk.
    WEDNESDAY: Cereal, muffins, yogurt, fruit, juice choices, choice of milk.
    THURSDAY: No School
    FRIDAY: No School
    ALL ELEMENTARY SCHOOLS
    MONDAY: Breakfast pizza or cereal, toast, fruit or juice, variety of milk.