.....Advertisement.....
.....Advertisement.....

Education

  • Honor Roll

    ST. EDWARD SCHOOL
    The St. Edward Catholic School Honor Roll for the first nine-weeks include:
    First Grade - A/B honor roll
    Avery Barnes, Kaitlin Bary, Olivia Barry, Karley Furnish, Jacob Hargett, A.J. Perraut, Rylee Spence.

    Second Grade - A/B honor roll
    Jacob LaFleur, Sydney Furnish, Courntey Collins.

    Third Grade
    Victoria Gasser, Morgan Cooper, Ian Boland, Nicholas Barry.

    School Honors - second grade
    Seaanna Skinner, Rachel Rion, Samuel Finch.

  • HCMS Reading Counts
  • Honor Roll

    Southside Elementary
    The Southside Elementary Honor Roll for the first nine weeks includes:
    Fourth Grade
    Justin Adams, Savanna Austin, Katie Barton, *Samuel Bostic, Kaitlin Bowling, Kelsey Brinker, *Blake Browning, *Nicholas Buckler, Devin Campbell, Tyler Carson, Taylor Chapman, Braden Cheek, *Macie Clough, Allison Combs, Zaryn Couch, Shawn Dahmer, Will Darnell, *Olea Davis, Sabrina Davis, Madelynn Denniston, *Velvet Engle, Star Gallagher, Hunter Gaunce, Ximena Hernandez, *Emily Herrington, Paul Hoskins;

  • School Menus

    Nov. 7-11
    * Menus subject to change due to weather and delivery.

    BREAKFAST
    ST. EDWARD SCHOOL
    MONDAY: Pancakes w/syrup or cereal bacon or yogurt, fresh fruit, juice choices, choice of milk.
    TUESDAY: Scrambled eggs and sausage patty w/hashbrown or cereal or yogurt and fruit, juice choices, choice of milk.
    WEDNESDAY: breakfast pizza or cereal or yogurt, juice choices, choice of milk.
    THURSDAY: Cereal choice, toast w/jelly or yogurt and fruit, juice choices, choice of milk.

  • Flag raising
  • Honor Roll

    NORTHside Elementary
    The Northside Elementary Honor Roll for the first nine weeks grading period includes:
    Third Grade
    John Alexander, *Matthew Barton, Madison Bennett, Landon Bowlin, Rachel Clifford, *Logan Eversole, Madison Kiskaden, Keelin Northcutt, Austin Pack, James Summer, *Alexys Switzer, Elizabeth Uhles, Riley Warmouth;

  • School Menus

    Oct. 31-Nov. 4
    * Menus subject to change due to weather and delivery.
    BREAKFAST
    ST. EDWARD SCHOOL
    MONDAY: Cereal choice, cinnamon danish rolls, yogurt and fruit, juice choices, choice of milk.
    TUESDAY: No School
    WEDNESDAY: Toasted cheese sandwich, yogurt, applesauce, juice choices, choice of milk.
    THURSDAY: Scrambled eggs w/sausage patty or cereal, toast, yogurt and fruit, juice choices, choice of milk.
    FRIDAY: Waffles w/syrup, yogurt and fruit, juice choices, choice of milk.
    ALL ELEMENTARY SCHOOLS

  • FBLA
  • Georgetown Drama
  • Southside wins