.....Advertisement.....
.....Advertisement.....

Honor Roll

-A A +A

EASTside Elementary
The Eastside Elementary Honor Roll for the fourth grading period includes:
Fourth Grade
Elizabeth Allison, Jenna Collins, Emily Crowther, Logan Cummins, Alec Davisson, Jazmin Dietrich, Anna Garrison, Lukas Hunt, *James Johnson, Madalynn Jones, *Amber Kern, Jessalyn Kuntz, Ben Lemmings, John Malone, *Caden Maners, Brooklynn McFarland, Dakota Roberts, Gracie Wyatt.
B.U.G. Fourth Grade
Daniel Earlywine, Haley Fryman, Andrew Nickerson, Jarett North, Taylor Ross, Denise Soto, Kennedy Sumpter, Megan Watts.

Fifth Grade
Sarah Allison, Clayton Arnold, Will Banks, Eli Bishop, *David Bowen, *Belicia Caudill, Tara Cuthbertson, *Wilson Duckworth, *Katelin Ecklar, Jake Fowler, Andrew Franklin, *Jakob Furnish, Aaron Gaunce, *Nathan Graves, *Kortney Harney, *Kaleb Hill, Tyler Hudgins, Larry Jones, Shannon Knight, Ethan Lewis, Connor Marshall, William Mattox, Ben Merriman, Kayla Neace, Dalton Quesenberry, Scott Rarrick, Courtney Russell, *Abigail Sparkman, *Devin Stamper, *Allyn Stephens, Charles Tucker, *Marleigh Watkins, Abagail Wedding, Brenden White, Daniel Wright.
B.U.G. Fifth Grade
Christopher Abbott, Jarett Banks, Jessica Ducker, Katlin Ecklar, Larry Jones, Ethan Lewis, Ben Merriman, Dalton Quesenberry, Charles Tucker.

*Denotes all A’s

NORTHside Elementary
The Northside Elementary Honor Roll for the fourth nine weeks includes:
Third Grade
*Cindy Barker, Emily Bradford, Trystan Bradford, Madison Case, Athena Collins, Jacob Craycraft, Brooke Dunaway, Brooke *Tanner Eckler, Tomasa Gutierrez, Taylor Harman, Megann Haynes, *Sera Laney, Cheyenne Marshall, Daniel McNees, *Kaydee Mineer, *Riley Moses, *Joshua Myers, Katelynn Nichols, Jared Noble, *Blaykelyn Northcutt, Daniel Sumner, Dane True, *Olivia Tucker, *Kenley Tumey, Andriana Tyon, Jacobie White.

Fourth Grade
Landon Baker, Justin Black, *Landon Bowlin, *Rachel Clifford, Kaden Culberson, Brooklyn Fryman, Jason Gant, Justin Gaunce, Abbi Maryea, Austin Pack, *Aaron Pickett, JoJo Pike, Chandler Power, Alan Roque, Hope Stiltner, James Sumner, Alexys Switzer, Elizabeth Uhles, Riley Warmouth.
B.U.G. Fourth Grade
Landon Baker, Landon Bowlin, Rachel Clifford, Mikey Cline, Logan Eversole, Sonja Martin, Autumn McLemore, Alan Roque, Riley Warmouth.

Fifth Grade
Miranda Barnes, Lauren Crowe-Duggins, Sydni Gifford, Cathy Griffieth, Chris Griffith, Bailey Holbert, Riley Mullins, Kelsea Northcutt, Sarah Northcutt, Blake Robinson, Isabella Sturgill, Miracle Switzer, Kayla Whalen.
B.U.G. Fifth Grade
Aaron Earls, Cathy Griffieth, Bailey Holbert, Kelsea Northcutt, Blake Robinson, Miracle Switzer, Jesee Thompson, Jaydy Torres, Tyler Underwood.

*Denotes all A’s

WESTside Elementary
The Westside Elementary Honor Roll for the fourth nine weeks includes:
Third Grade - All A’s
Trenton Bedford, Katlyn Fitzpatrick, Ellie Henderson, Ethan Jette, Justin Lanter, Demi Lemons, Hannah Mullins, Harleigh Mullins, Colin Perkins, Alura Schaum, Sidney Sowder, Trinity Taylor, Madison Ward.
Third Grade - A/B
T.J. Beamon, Kyra Blankenship, Xander Burton, Harley Chapman, Christian Dennis, Kenneth Dunn, Taylor Edwards, Makenzie Florence, Victoria Gibson, Kirsten Griggs, BreAnna Hurst, Wesley Jackson, Brooklyn Jett, Lanie Landrum, Justin Neace, Joseph Perkins, Shelby Perkins, Jena Pope, McKayla Vance, Landon Whitaker, Alexis Wright.

Fourth Grade - All A’s
Spencer Boggs, Benji Brewer, Marshall Canupp, Daemon Capps, Katie Coghill, Taryn Collier, Scott Hein, Conner Kilpela, Gavin Miller, Madison Mink, Kaylee Brooke Northcutt, Molly Perkins, Jadyn Shaw, Preston Shoemaker, Kaden Streitenberger, Jaelyn Terhune, Jensen Sullivan.
Fourth Grade - A/B
Trey Beckelhimer, Laykyn Blankenship, Amanda Boisseau, Kacey Brierly, Wesley Brown, Ivie Bryant, Lance Collins, Mallory Creech, Derek Dawson, Hannah DeLong, Sarah Halderman, Mackenzie Hersha, Lori Hutchison, Taven Lewis, Blade Masterson, Kayleigh Simpson, Justin Smiley, Emma Tackett, Jude Thompson, Lucas Thompson, Angel Warner, Tucker Wear, Bryce Zumwalt.
Fourth Grade BUG
Benji Brewer, Derek Dawson, Conner Kilpela, Kaden Streitenberger, Lucas Thompson.

Fifth Grade - All A’s
Dylan Brown, Autumn Burgan, Dakota Hill, Lauren Nichols, Dalton Pergram, Dylan Scott, Luke Smith, Annie Spicer, Katie Stonich, Shandi Strausbaugh.
Fifth Grade - A/B
Will Beamon, Tyler Bowman, Joe Bradford, Evan Copes, Jeremiah Cornelius, Keifer Cornelius, Chase Edwards, Lane Florence, Paul Hoskins, Haley Hughes, Tanner Irvin, Taylor Kenny, Hunter Lykins, Isaiah Mann, Lisa Morris, Gunnar Nelson, Justice Petty, Jordan Pope, Alannah Ritchie, Javonte Shields, Bennett Sosbe, Abby Stroub, Erin Thomas, Hunter Thomas, Ireland Weisgerber, Austin Wilson, Macy Yearsley.

HCMS
The Harrison County Middle School Honor Roll for the fourth nine weeks includes:
Sixth Grade - All A’s
Evey Barker, Lauren Bentley, Kaylee Clements, Andrew Day, Melony Dunaway, Sierra Eckler, Dylan Etienne, Nathan Foster, Emma Gooden, Jordan Jenkins, Kenzie Jones, Madison Kellione, Brooklynn Kelly, Nathan Maynard, Devin Miracle, Mackenzie Mosig, Chris O’Neal, Gracie Roberts, Theodore Rowland, Isaac Sims, Christen Smith, Halee Tapp, Katherine Tumey, Anthony Vascotto, Autumn Wells, Christina Wilson.
Sixth Grade - A/B
Jarett Adams, DeForest Adams, Nigel Amick, Kimbery Barker, Trevour Barker, Kyle Barnes, Sheldon Baxter, Sierra Boisseau, Braxton Bramel, Samantha Brooks, Isabella Burgess, Peyton Burton, Sean Cochran, Damien Coy, Hunter Curran, Elijah Dahmer, Maryanna Denkins, Daniel Faulconer, Hunter Florence, Clay Furnish, Maria Gasser Arellano, Spencer Gray, Michelle Halderman, Caitlynn Hamilton, Robin Harrison-Roberts,  Sophia Hatterick;
Jima Hill, Starr Hindbaugh, Morgan Hollar, Cody Howard, Brendon Jackson, Danielle Jackson, Rocky Kearns, Makinlee Kellione, Chance Kemplin, Hadley Kreer, Connor Lakes, Tyler Linville, Zach Maresco, Sarah Martin, Eli Mattox, Morgan McCarty, Dawson Miller, Logan Misinec, Bryce Morris, Thomas Morris, Robie Mullins, Sarah Myers, Zach Navarre, Tanner Ostricki, Katie Owsley, Isaac Pelkey;
Boston Pergram, Hannah Perkins, Lee Perkins, Ethan Preston, Emma Ray, Gracie Richardson, Preston Roark, John Schreiber, Brianna Searp, Grace Simpson, Jon Aaron Simpson, Sydney Soard, Colton Sosbe, Michael Ann Stephens, Gannon Terhune, Thomas Thompson, McKenna Tucker, Quenton Turley, Corey Wagoner, Duncan Wiley, Jackson Wilson.

Seventh Grade - All A’s
Wyatt Banks, Morgan Barker, Elizabeth Barnes, Cameron Blankenship, Adam Bradford, Samantha Campbell, Lakota Carpenter, Cameron Cooper, Madison Coppage, Dakota Covert, Haley Creech, Hannah Creech, Mersadeez Dietrich, Haley Fauste, Melicity Fraley, Annie Furnish, Addison Gasser, Kelby     Gaunce, Noel Howard, Alex Howard, Kelsey Hutchison, Alyssa Kilpela, Sydnie Lyons, Devin Mattox;
Anna McDaniel, Jordan McDaniel, Alex Midden, Karlee Migneault, Shelbi Morris, Shelby Mullen, Kristin Munoz, Allison Nicholas, Emily Northcutt, Olivia Partin, Sydney Perraut, Madelyn Peveler, Kasey Pike, Larissa Plats, Owen Stephens, Lucas Sullivan, Rachel Swinford, Bailee Thornsbury, Johnanna Torres, Kory Beth Whitehead, Samantha Wood.
Seventh Grade - A/B
Christy Adams, Lauren Ammerman, Kendyl Beckett, Tamara Boggs, Lekenrick Boyers, Luke Bradford, Josey Brown, Cameron Brown, Ariel Bryan, Rebekah     Cain, Jaden Chaudoin, Donald Covington, Daniel Craig, Anna Dahmer, Hannah Duncan, Taylor Ecklar, Kristin Feeback, Max Ferguson;
Summer Franklin, Blake Gasser, Dillon Gasser, Dalton Gates, Dylan Gross, Heather Hamilton, Austin Haynes, Amy Hill, Tanner Hodge, Ben Hurst, Dakota Jones, Russ Judy, Olivia King, Timothy Kinnard, Laura Ledford, Whitley Lemons, Emmalee Lutes, Mallory Marshall, Brandon Martin, Lydia McNees, Brittany Moore;
Josh Moore, Charlie Moore, Natasha Mueller, Brack Noble, Matthew Rogers, Morgan Sumpter, Dalton Switzer, Angelena Thompson, Samantha Thompson, Ryan Tobin, Hunter Traylor, Jacky Uhles, Ben VanHook, Scotty Vest, Jacob Walker, Samantha Wellman, Hunter Wiglesworth, Sarah Wright.

Eighth Grade - All A’s
Lexi Anderson, Reese Asher, Joe Banfield, Kevin Barnett, Kacia Clements, McKayla Cloyd, Allison Conley, Emma Darnell, Julianne Dennis, Sara Doyle, Olivia Eckert, Rachel Eckert, Cody Edwards, Tristan Ellington, Danielle Farmer, Nick Florence, James Fryman, Lexi Fryman, Havanna Gollihue, Reagan Gorman, Josh Hall, Stefanie Harney, Savannah Hedges, Emily Hendrix;
Andrea Hernandez, Anjelica Hernandez, Austin Hill, Ryan Huff, Brooklyn Jackson, Larah Kate Kendall, Natalie Kinney, Alexis Lanza, Will Marsh, Kennah Noble, Ben Northcutt, Morgan Owsley, Chandlyr Puckett, Shelby Roberts, Macy Robles, Savannah Sawyers, Luke Slucher, Brianna Smith, Quentin Sowder, Emily Tackett, Alex Tumey, Austin Tumey, Caitlin Warden, Kyler Williams.
Eighth Grade - A/B
Anna Arthur, Tori Aubrey, Brittany Barker, Oakie Barnes, Megan Beckley, Mary Bethea, Ben Bradford, Raelyn Brakke, Sandra Brock, Peyton Browning, Isaiah Brueggen, Jacob Brueggen, Lindsey Burberry, J.W. Burrier, Alan Cabrera, Mason Cain, Kassie Childress, Autumn Cole, Zac Coomer, Abby Cooper, Kendra Courtney, Randy Creamer;
Carolina Elliot, Kaitlyn Ewalt, Russ Faulconer, Cheznie Florence, Wes Fowler, Matthew Fugate, Morgan Gant, Dylan Gasser, Courtney Gaunce, Margot Gildersleeve, Keishon Gilkey, Hunter Griffith, Ian Hall, Austin Harless, Taylor Harney, Tabitha Herrington, Sarah Holland, Aaron Howard, Knijia Hunter, Amy Johnson, Jake Jones, Austin Joy, Shayanna King, Kyle Lainhart, Weston Lea, Sara Ann Ledford;
Michael Mattox, Dalton Miles, Jami Miller, Justin Miller, Michael Ortiz, Summer Peel, Haylie Pelkey, BrettPersinger, Jessi Petty, Jon Devin Phillips, Brady Posey, Elliot Rognstad, Mackenzie Shepard, Sierra Smith, Jonathon Strickland, Madelyn Swinford, Chris Tucker, Malcom Walker, Autumn Westfall, Casey Wilson, Holly Winkle, Cody Wyatt, Logan Yarnell.